-

Insanitary to Sanitary Conversion Report Monday, October 23, 2017


Category Wise Total No of Insanitary Latrines
SNo.
(1)
District Name
(2)
No. of Households Verified by AE / AEE (Total)
(3)
No. of Households Sanctioned by MC
(4)
Single pit
(5)
Twin pit
(6)
Septic tank
(7)
UGD connection
(8)
Existing UGD Connection
(9)
1 Ananthapur 5644561001055638
2 Chittoor 91824127500
3 East Godavari 4400400
4 Krishna 1313011002
5 Kurnool 1818001800
6 Prakasam 1010000
7 SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE 2929102800
8 Srikakulam 8800800
9 Visakhapatnam 161503445
10 Vizianagaram 2200200
11 West Godavari 1110000
TOTAL 5827578272713995645