-

Insanitary to Sanitary Conversion Report Tuesday, November 20, 2018


Category Wise Total No of Insanitary Latrines
SNo.
(1)
District Name
(2)
No. of Households Verified by AE / AEE (Total)
(3)
No. of Households Sanctioned by MC
(4)
Single pit
(5)
Twin pit
(6)
Septic tank
(7)
UGD connection
(8)
Existing UGD Connection
(9)
1 Ananthapur 65006444000456455
2 Chittoor 14613542212000
3 East Godavari 4400400
4 Krishna 1413111002
5 Kurnool 1919001900
6 Prakasam 1010000
7 SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE 3332103200
8 Srikakulam 8800800
9 Visakhapatnam 161603544
10 Vizianagaram 2200200
11 West Godavari 1110000
TOTAL 67446674836190496461